Most viewed |
1960 EW Class 17 HMCS Gloucester65 viewsBack: AB Tracey, AB V. Smith, AB Kaiser, AB Beadle
3rd: AB Tate, AB Gogal, AB F. Baker, L/S Chessman
2nd: L/S J. Smith, AB O'Donnell, AB Browne, AB R. Baker, AB Campbell
Front: PO Whalley, CPO Dunbar, Lt Kennedy, CPO Carey, PO Atkins
Scanned by Dave Berry
From Terry Whalley collection
|
|
Very Last TGII Course at HMCS Gloucester 1966-6764 viewsFront Row: CPO Tom Ewen, Lt. Doug Potter, CPO Don Cameron, Ralph Kunkel;
Second row standing is Ralph, Ditchfield, Al Meehan, Andy Dumoulin, Pat Bell, Mike Kilpatrick, Carefoot;
Third row standing is another Meehan, Marsh, Thompson, Bradfoot, Chuck O'Dale;
Back row standing is Bellanger, Matchett, Gerry Chabot, Guthreau, Dave Christmas.
Donated by Charles O'Dale CD
|
|
Course RS 219 196559 viewsLeft to right:
1st Row: Ernie Grimshaw, Kipper Burke, Ray White.
2nd Row: John Flood, Al Dean, Gary White.
3rd Row: Bob McKee, Pete Fletcher. Barry Colbeck George Johnson
4th Row: Mike Peachey, Jack McLeod, Bob Foers, Dick Baker
5th Row: Jim Mundy, Brian Hartnett, Danny Wallace, Alex Dumas, Clifford Swelin.
Donated by John Flood
|
|
Mike and Colleen 58 viewsMy 2nd? cousin Colleen and myself likely 1957
|
|
1962 TQ 3 Unknown course #57 viewsBack Row: ?, Dave Stewart, ?, Gord Able, ?, ?, Doug Fletcher
Center: John Belland, Howie Voight, ?, ?, ?, ?
Front: John 'Boots' Dunbar, Larry Mann, Vern Veinot
|
|
70's French Class in Gloucester building in Kingston57 viewsLet me know if you recognize anyone.
Donated by Paul Bernard
|
|
Navy Whites 1967 Championship Team Inuvik56 viewsBack Row: Unknown, Ken Andruski, Unknown, Jack Whitingham, Boyd Webb, Unknown
Front Row: Reid Scarfe, Wayne Halstead, Ray Eastman, unknown, (Ron) Meikle, Terry Whalley
Provided by Dave Berry
Updates provided by Wayne Halstead
|
|
1982 SigDev CTS Writing Board56 viewsScanned by Pat Guevremont
|
|
Trade Group 2 Course late 63-Jan 6455 viewsRear row L-R Dickison, Gault, Sampson, Callan, ? , Dorrington, Lockert.
Center L-R Rock, Muloin, Daggett, Cousineau, O'Brien, Briscoe
Front L-R CPO Paley, Lt Potter(?), ?
Donated by A. Briscoe
|
|
Trembowla school 191455 viewsJoseph Spearing, Teacher
*1.
Tom
Baschak* 2. David Kozak 3. Nicholas Gereliuk 4. Mike Blahitka
5. ? 6. John Szewczyk 7. John Boychuk 8. Nicholas Lupak 9. Mike J.
Shewchuk 10. Peter Trush 11. Metro Ignash 12. Peter Siran 13. Mike
Trush 14. Mike S. Szewczyk 15. Wm. Danylishen 16. John Pasieka 17.
Frank Szewczyk 18. Fred Lupak 19. Adam Pawlicki 20. Wm. Blahitka 21.
Adam Prasilowski 22. Peter Fedorkiw *23.
Archie
Baschak* 24. Nellie
Szewczyk 25. Pauline Pawlicki 26. Frances Presalosky 27. Annie Szewczyk
28. ? 29. Mary Fedorkiw 30. Nellie Boychuk 31. Mike Matvieshen 32. John
Siran 33. Wm. Kozy 34. Joseph Gereliuk 35. Mike Kozak 36. Mary Szewczyk
37. Michael F. Szewczyk 38. Dora Ksionzyk 39. Celia Pawlicki 40. Dora
Danilishen
|
|
6700 course - Feb/Aug 196754 viewsBack: F. Short, V. Braybrook, S. Wiseman, R. Geroux
Center: J. MacPherson, R. Wakefield, W. Morden, J. Hiltz, R. Petrie
Front: L. Cara, S. Curtis, R. Shier, H. Coyle, R. Fairley, A. Bruno, F. MacLennan
From Terry Whalley collection
Scanned by Dave Berry
|
|
1962 Unknown class53 viewsBack Row:Jim Beck, ?, ?, Ray Lebeau, ?, ?, ?
Center Row: ?, ?, ?, Dave Lattimore, ?, ?
Front Row:Bill Paley, ?, Vern Veinot
|
|
862 files on 72 page(s) |
|
3 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|